SEARCH

 
Our Staff
Home > Our stories > Staff Achievements (Internal/External)

Staff Achievements (Internal/External)

External
Year Name of Officer Award
2016 Mdm Noriyanti Bte Yunos Caring Teacher Award (National-Level)
2014 Mdm Zahureen Bte Aman Caring Teacher Award (National-Level)
2012 Mdm Angelina Huang Xiaohan Caring Teacher Award (National-Level)
2010 Mrs Serpojan Singh Caring Teacher Award (National-Level)
2008 Mdm Kiren Kaur d/o Ratan Singh Caring Teacher Award
(National Commendation Award)
 
Year Name of Officer Award
2014 Mdm Hirwati Bte Haris
National Day Award
(Commendation Award)
2013 Mrs Goh Wai Choo
National Day Award
(Commendation Award)
2012 Mdm Koh Su Ling, Joan
National Day Award
(Commendation Award)

Year Name of Officer Award
2015 Ms Huang Xiaohan, AngelinaMiss Christina Lam Chui LinMdm Ho Pei Shan, Vivian
Excellent Service Award
(Silver Award)
2014 Mdm Aw Lee Mei, EdnaMdm Tan Kar Tiang, HazelMrs Goh Wai ChooMdm Rosnani Bte AlweeMdm Noriyanti Bte Yunos
Excellent Service Award
(Silver Award)
2013 Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin
Excellent Service Award
(Silver Award)
 
 
Year Name of Officer Award
2013 Let’s SHOW the Language
Miss Tan Pek Sun
Miss Wu I-Chieh
Mdm Shen Manli
Miss Lau Wan Ting
Innergy Award
(Commendation)
2011 Game for Math! Cardthematics
Mr Tan Shu Hong
Mr Daniel Chua
(worked with students – Vanessa Ng,
Yap Teng Chiong, Kelvin Liu)
Innergy Award
(Commendation)
  
Internal
Year Outstanding Contribution
Award(Individual)
Outstanding Contribution Award (Team)
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
2015
3 Awards
  • Mdm Aniza Bte Abu Bakar
  • Miss Chen Hwee Sim, Michelle
  • Miss Tan Kian Muar
 
Yumin’s 40th Anniversary Committee
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
  • Ms Huang Xiaohan, Angelina
  • Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin
  • Mr Aidil Effendy Md Said
  • Mdm Low Yin Lin
  • Mdm Zahureen Bte Aman
  • Miss Luo Jinyu, Gina
  • Ms Lim Hui Min, Carol
  • Ms Lim Shuping, Sheila
  • Mdm Aniza Bte Abu Bakar
  • Mr Ho Teck Chau
  • Miss Rachel Hoe Woon Chi
  • Miss Nurhayati Bte Zakbah
Staff Well-Being Committee 2014-2015
  • Mdm Thomas Mary Magdaline
  • Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin
  • Mr Sulaiman Bin Osman
  • Mdm Serene Khoo Seok Ling
  • Miss Nurhayati Bte Zakbah
  • Miss Chew Lai Cheng, Penny
  • Mr Samuel Teo Swee Cheong
  • Mrs Karen Ng
  • Ms Khairiani Bte Abdul Hamid Ali
  • Miss Siti Hajar Bte Tawi
  • Miss Liu Shuang
  • Mdm Sharifah Aishah Bte Syed Jamal Alkaff
 
Primary 1 Festival of the Arts 2015
  • Mdm Aniza Bte Abu Bakar
  • Mdm Vithya d/o Tamil Mani
  • Mrs Ang-Ng Swee Lai
  • Mdm Nurfarhannah Bte Mohd Dawood
  • Mdm Serene Khoo Seok Ling
  • Ms Khairiani Bte Abdul Hamid Ali
  • Miss Siti Hajar Bte Tawi
  • Miss Lam Yi Hui, Angeline
  • Mdm Gu Haiying
  • Ms Lim Shuping, Sheila
 
2014
3 Awards  
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
  • Mdm Noriyanti Bte Yunos
  • Miss Siti Hajar Bte Tawi
 
Children’s Day Celebrations 2014 [$1,400]
  • Miss Tan Kian Muar
  • Miss Lam Yi Hui, Angeline
  • Mdm Lim Hui Min, Carol
  • Miss Jin Qi
  • Mr Luo Yanzhong, Justin
  • Mdm Lee Siew Yee
  • Miss Michelle Chen
  • Miss Kang Pei Yun
  • Miss Ng Hui Fen
  • Miss Rachel Hoe Woon Chi
  • Mr Chai Kae Min
  • Mr Ng Jia Shin
Sports-For-All Carnival 2014 [$1,400]
  • Mdm Hairina Bte Makktom
  • Ms Koh Su Ling, Joan
  • Mr Aidil Effendy Md Said
  • Mr Muhammad Idris Md Razali
Programme for Active Learning Team 2014 [$1,200]
  • Mdm Lim Hui Min, Carol
  • Mr Aidil Effendy Md Said
  • Miss Farhana Qadir
  • Miss Lim Shuping, Sheila
  • Miss Siti Hajar Bte Tawi
  • Mrs Ang-Ng Swee Lai
  • Mr Muhammad Idris Md Razali
  • Mdm Hairina Bte Makktom
  • Mdm Low Yin Lin
  • Miss Chen Limin
2013
3 Awards
  • Miss Lam Chui Lin, Christina
  • Miss Ainon Bte Mohd Noor
  • Miss Lau Wan Ting
Multi-Festivals 2013
  • Mdm Hairina Bte Makktom
  • Miss Lau Wan Ting
  • Miss Farhana Qadir
  • Miss Vithya d/o Tamil Mani
  • Mdm Aniza Bte Abu Bakar
  • Miss Sharon Sin Si Lin
  • Miss Nurhayati Bte Zakbah
  • Ms Siti Suhaila Bte Mat Deni
  • Ms Debra Sherni Siva
  • Miss Nur Liyanah Bte Zaffre
Children’s Day 2012 
  • Ms Azriena Bte Asari
  • Ms Nurul Raifana Bte Zailani
  • Miss Illia Sulastri Bte Juhri
  • Mr Rayhan s/o Md Rashad
  • Ms Siti Suhaila Bte Mat Deni
  • Mdm Tan Kar Tiang, Hazel
Champions Day 2013 
  • Mdm Lee Shirui
  • Miss Luo Jinyu, Gina
  • Miss Lee Guat Chiu, Ann
  • Mdm Wong Lai Yoong
  • Mdm Lee Siew Yee
  • Mdm Lee Swee Hien
  • Miss Lau Wan Ting
  • Mdm Norhafiza J. Piperdy
  • Mdm Roáiza Bte Zainuri
  • Mdm Noriyanti Bte Yunos
  • Mdm Rashida Bte Shariff
  • Mdm Serene Khoo
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
2012
3 Awards
  • Mdm Hirwati Bte Haris
  • Miss Kang Pei Yun
  • Mdm Rosnani Bte Alwee
GEM (Get Engaged with
Math)
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
  • Mr Tan Shu Hong
  • Miss Lai-Lee Hwei Tsen
  • Mr Daniel Chua Boon Hwee
  • Miss Luo Jinyu, Gina
  • Miss Kang Pei Yun
Yumin Champs’ ML Oral Kit
  • Miss Ainon Bte Mohd Noor
  • Mr Sulaiman B Osman
  • Ms Azriena Bte Asari
  • Mdm Norazlina Bte Kassim
  • Miss Siti Hajar Bte Tawi
2012 P6 CIP Team 
  • Mr Iskandar B Zainalludin
  • Mr Sulaiman B Osman
  • Mdm Wong Lai Yoong
  • Miss Luo Jinyu, Gina
  • Mr Chai Kae Min
  • Miss Seah Wan Peen
  • Mdm Roáiza Bte Zainuri
  • Mdm Rosnani Bte Alwee
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
  • Mdm Wang Rongbing
  • Miss Wu I-Chieh
  • Miss Siti Suhaila Bte M Deni
  • Mr Yang Iskandar B Suratty
  • Mdm Sri Yanti Bte Z. Abidin
  • Miss Nurhayati Bte Zakbah
  • Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin
2011
3 Awards 
  • Mr Daniel Chua Boon Hwee
  • Mdm Khoo Seok Ling
  • Miss Noor Faizah Bte Mustaffa
Make A Wish 2010 
  • Ms Angelina Huang
  • Miss Chiang Yan Sing
  • Miss Poh Hui Qin
  • Mr Sulaiman B Osman
  • Ms Chen Wenjing
  • Mdm Sim Bee Kim
Game for Math! Cardthematics 
  • Mrs Goh Wai Choo
  • Mr Tan Shu Hong
  • Mr Daniel Chua Boon Hwee
EAS (Operations)
  • Mr Mohd Iqbal B Sher Mohd
  • Mr Jahilan Bin Jusah
  • Mr Abdul Latif Bin Aman
  • Mdm Tan Gek
2010
3 Awards 
  • Mr Aidil Effendy Md Said
  • Mdm Tan Gek Ngoh, Susie
  • Miss Tan Kian Muar
Yumin BreadTalk 
  • Mdm Tan Chiu Lin
  • Miss Poh Hui Qin
  • Mdm Sim Bee Kim
  • Miss Chiang Yan Sing
  • Mdm Gu Haiying
  • Miss Tan Pek Sun
  • Ms See Lay Yen
  • Miss Foo Xueyi
  • Mdm Wang Rongbing
  • Ms Chen Wenjing
3 Awards 
  • Miss Chiang Yan Sing
  • Mr Iskandar B Zainalludin
  • Mr Sulaiman B Osman
Yumin 35th Anniversary Celebrations
  • Ms Joycelyn Tan Poh Kuan
  • Ms Joan Koh Su Ling
  • Mr Aidil Effendy Md Said
  • Ms See Lay Yen
  • Mr Sulaiman Bin Osman
  • Mdm Lim Hwee Tin
  • Mr Mohd Iqbal B Sher Mohd

Champion Staff Awards
Years Awardee 1 Awardee 2 Awardee 3 Awardee 4
2015 & 2016 Miss Ainon Bte Md Noor Miss Lam Yi Hui, Angeline Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin Mdm Chris Yeow Poh Geok
2014 & 2015 Mrs Goh Wai Choo Mdm Chris Yeow Poh Geok Mdm Noriyanti Bte Yunos Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin
2013 &
2014
Mrs Goh Wai Choo Mdm Hirwati Bte Haris Mdm Lee Guat Chiu, Ann - -
2012 &
2013
Mr Frandel Agustin Asuncion Miss Ainon Bte Mohd Noor Miss Christina Lam Chui Lin - -
2011 &
2012
Ms Chris Yeow Poh Geok Mrs Karen Ng Mdm Tan Gek Ngoh, Susie - -
2010 &
2011
Mrs Goh Wai Choo Ms Tan Kian Muar Ms Angelina Huang Xiaohan Mdm Judy Teo Bong Chee
2009 &
2010
Mdm Hirwati Bte Haris - - - - - -
2008 &
2009
Mr Poh Chee Yang Miss Han Kin Kheng Mdm Judy Teo Bong Chee Ms Kiren Kaur d/o Ratan Singh