Student Achievements
2022
Student(s) | Class | Competition | Award Received |
---|---|---|---|
Wang Shicong Wang Shifan |
4 Respect 4 Respect |
National Chinese Calligraphy Competition | Excellence Award |
Natalie Low Min Yu | 6 Respect | National Chinese Calligraphy Competition | Consolation Prize |
2021
Student(s) | Class | Competition | Award Received |
---|---|---|---|
Tan En Qi Ameer Zarif Darwin Yip |
3 Respect 3 Respect 3Compassion |
Moo-O Plus | Bronze Medal |
Bendon Tan Syeda Zainab |
4 Respect 5 Respect |
Mythos Junior Orators | Participation |
Nelini Chandrasiri | 5 Respect | Mythos Junior Orators | 3rd Position in the Final |
2019
Student(s) | Class | Competition | Award Received |
---|---|---|---|
Senior Boys (Volleyball) | - | East Zone Volleyball Championships 2019 | Champion |
Junior Boys (Volleyball) | - | East Zone Volleyball Championships 2019 | Second Position |
Senior Girls (Netball) | - | East Zone Netball Championships 2019 | Top 8 in East Zone |
Lim Kosei Miyano | 3 Compassion | National Chinese Calligraphy Competition | Merit Award (Junior) |
Guo Chengxi Bryce Choo You Teng |
4 Respect 4 Compassion |
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) | Gold |
Tania Teo Xin Hui Contractor Advait Miling Klaris Koh Kah Sian |
4 Respect 4 Compassion 6 Respect |
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) | Silver |
Anish Das Atharv Pandit Chen Jie Qi Jerry Seng Bing Hong Kobe Low Shin-Lee Poh Sann Young Dayenus Nathan Lim Kee Yan Joshua Tan Li En Tan Jing Yi |
4 Respect 4 Respect 4 Respect 4 Respect 4 Respect 4 Respect 4 Compassion 6 Respect 6 Respect |
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) | Bronze |
Muhammad Ilman Rafaaelli Bin Abdul Rifaee Ainul Izzati Binte Chairul Fahmy |
2 Compassion 4 Respect |
NUSA National Writing Competition | Gold |
Aslam Syariq Bin Salim Tyara Binte Rostam |
3 Respect 5 Compassion |
NUSA National Writing Competition | Silver |
Aini Zakirah Bte Azli Sari Hasanah Nur Khafifi Bte Muhammad Mubarak |
6 Compassion 6 Perseverance |
NUSA National Writing Competition | Bronze |
Brendon Tan Choon Hong | 2 Diligence | Text Recital Competition for Pri and Sec Schools | Lower Pri (Indiv-Bronze) |
Liu Ziye Jonas Woo Junyou Evans Rafel Koh Kang Zhi Fang Zitong Ho Rui Jia Jovianne Lee Yu Fei |
2 Respect 2 Respect 2 Respect 2 Compassion 2 Compassion 2 Diligence |
Text Recital Competition for Pri and Sec Schools | Lower Pri (Group-Bronze) |