Our Staff
Home > Our Stories > Student Achievements

Student Achievements


2022
Student(s) Class Competition Award Received
Wang Shicong
Wang Shifan
4 Respect
4 Respect
National Chinese Calligraphy Competition Excellence Award
Natalie Low Min Yu 6 Respect National Chinese Calligraphy Competition Consolation Prize









2021
Student(s) Class Competition Award Received
Tan En Qi
Ameer Zarif
Darwin Yip
3 Respect
3 Respect
3Compassion
Moo-O Plus Bronze Medal
Bendon Tan
Syeda Zainab
4 Respect
5 Respect
Mythos Junior Orators Participation
Nelini Chandrasiri 5 Respect Mythos Junior Orators 3rd Position in the Final











2019
Student(s) Class Competition Award Received
Senior Boys (Volleyball) - East Zone Volleyball Championships 2019 Champion
Junior Boys (Volleyball) - East Zone Volleyball Championships 2019 Second Position
Senior Girls (Netball) - East Zone Netball Championships 2019 Top 8 in East Zone
Lim Kosei Miyano 3 Compassion National Chinese Calligraphy Competition Merit Award (Junior)
Guo Chengxi
Bryce Choo You Teng
4 Respect
4 Compassion
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) Gold
Tania Teo Xin Hui
Contractor Advait Miling
Klaris Koh Kah Sian
4 Respect
4 Compassion
6 Respect
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) Silver
Anish Das
Atharv Pandit
Chen Jie Qi
Jerry Seng Bing Hong
Kobe Low Shin-Lee
Poh Sann Young Dayenus
Nathan Lim Kee Yan
Joshua Tan Li En
Tan Jing Yi
4 Respect
4 Respect
4 Respect
4 Respect
4 Respect
4 Respect
4 Compassion
6 Respect
6 Respect
Singapore & Asian Schs Math Olympiad (SASMO) Bronze
Muhammad Ilman Rafaaelli Bin Abdul Rifaee
Ainul Izzati Binte Chairul Fahmy
2 Compassion

4 Respect
NUSA National Writing Competition Gold
Aslam Syariq Bin Salim
Tyara Binte Rostam
3 Respect
5 Compassion
NUSA National Writing Competition Silver
Aini Zakirah Bte Azli
Sari Hasanah Nur Khafifi Bte Muhammad Mubarak
6 Compassion

6 Perseverance
NUSA National Writing Competition Bronze
Brendon Tan Choon Hong 2 Diligence Text Recital Competition for Pri and Sec Schools Lower Pri (Indiv-Bronze)
Liu Ziye Jonas
Woo Junyou Evans
Rafel Koh Kang Zhi
Fang Zitong
Ho Rui Jia Jovianne
Lee Yu Fei
2 Respect
2 Respect
2 Respect
2 Compassion
2 Compassion
2 Diligence
Text Recital Competition for Pri and Sec Schools Lower Pri (Group-Bronze)